2045 Campton Cir Gold River, CA 95670
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Campton Cir, Gold River, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $859,292, approximately $320 per square foot. 2045 Campton Cir is a home with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center, Rio Americano High School, and Summit Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Hergenrader Ronald E and Hergenrader Bonnie J
Bought by
Hergenrader Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Robert C Powell Developments
Bought by
Hergenrader Ronald E and Hergenrader Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Woys James Edwin and Woys Denise Louise
Bought by
Robert C Powell Developments
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hergenrader Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hergenrader Ronald E | $288,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Robert C Powell Developments | $279,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hergenrader Ronald E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $483,727 | $109,165 | $374,562 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $474,243 | $107,025 | $367,218 |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $464,945 | $104,927 | $360,018 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $455,829 | $102,870 | $352,959 |
| 2021 | $5,457 | $446,892 | $100,853 | $346,039 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $442,310 | $99,819 | $342,491 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $433,638 | $97,862 | $335,776 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $425,137 | $95,944 | $329,193 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $416,802 | $94,063 | $322,739 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $408,630 | $92,219 | $316,411 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $402,493 | $90,834 | $311,659 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $394,610 | $89,055 | $305,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map