11716 Hazeldell Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11716 Hazeldell Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $804,667, approximately $424 per square foot. 11716 Hazeldell Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Neill Mike J O and Neill Jean A O
Bought by
Neill Michael J O and Neill Jean A O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Casdorph Philip R and Casdorph Stephanie B
Bought by
Oneill Mike J and Oneill Jean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$25,538
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$779,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neill Michael J O | -- | None Available | |
| Oneill Mike J | $111,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Mike J | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $170,571 | $61,461 | $109,110 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $163,949 | $59,075 | $104,874 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $160,735 | $57,917 | $102,818 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $157,584 | $56,782 | $100,802 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $155,969 | $56,200 | $99,769 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $152,912 | $55,099 | $97,813 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $149,915 | $54,020 | $95,895 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $146,976 | $52,961 | $94,015 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $144,095 | $51,923 | $92,172 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $141,933 | $51,144 | $90,789 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $139,155 | $50,144 | $89,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map