11717 Singleton Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $838,447
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11717 Singleton Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $814,112, approximately $760 per square foot. 11717 Singleton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Abney Darrin Jay and Abney Darrin J
Bought by
Abney Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,529
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$595,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Abney Darrin J and Abney Cynthia
Bought by
Abney Darrin J and Abney Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Herrera Rolando and Gonzales Gloria
Bought by
Abney Darrin J and Tapper Cynthia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,445
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abney Cynthia | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Abney Darrin J | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Abney Darrin J | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Abney Darrin J | $166,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abney Cynthia | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abney Darrin J | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abney Darrin J | $162,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $265,032 | $142,576 | $122,456 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $259,836 | $139,781 | $120,055 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $254,742 | $137,041 | $117,701 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $249,748 | $134,354 | $115,394 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $244,852 | $131,720 | $113,132 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $237,591 | $127,814 | $109,777 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $232,933 | $125,308 | $107,625 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $223,890 | $120,443 | $103,447 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $220,528 | $118,634 | $101,894 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $216,210 | $116,311 | $99,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map