11843 Singleton Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11843 Singleton Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $831,113, approximately $615 per square foot. 11843 Singleton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Avalos Luis O and Avalos Laura M
Bought by
Avalos Luis O and Avalos Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,315
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Avalos Luis O
Bought by
Avalos Luis O and Avalos Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Avalos Luis O
Bought by
Avalos Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Avalos Luis O
Bought by
Avalos Luis O and Avalos Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2008
Sold by
Avalos Luis O
Bought by
Avalos Luis O and Avalos Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Mendoza Sally J
Bought by
Mendoza Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,450
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Luis O | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Avalos Luis O | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Avalos Luis O | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Avalos Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Avalos Luis O | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Avalos Luis O | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Avalos Luis O | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Avalos Luis O | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Tony | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Avalos Luis O | $157,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avalos Luis O | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Avalos Luis O | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Avalos Luis O | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Avalos Luis O | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Avalos Luis O | $133,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $250,663 | $133,954 | $116,709 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $245,749 | $131,328 | $114,421 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $240,931 | $128,753 | $112,178 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $236,208 | $126,229 | $109,979 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $231,577 | $123,754 | $107,823 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $229,204 | $122,486 | $106,718 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $224,711 | $120,085 | $104,626 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $220,306 | $117,731 | $102,575 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $211,753 | $113,160 | $98,593 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $208,574 | $111,461 | $97,113 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $204,489 | $109,278 | $95,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map