11927 Singleton Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $850,135
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11927 Singleton Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $797,534, approximately $744 per square foot. 11927 Singleton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2024
Sold by
Medrano Jorge and Silvestre Monica R
Bought by
Medrano Family Living Trust and Corado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Medrano Jorge and Silvestre Monica R
Bought by
Medrano Jorge and Silvestre Monica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Medrano Monica
Bought by
Medrano Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medrano Jorge | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Medrano Jorge | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medrano Jorge | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medrano Jorge | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,691 | $335,956 | $212,008 | $123,948 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $329,369 | $207,851 | $121,518 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $322,912 | $203,776 | $119,136 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $316,581 | $199,781 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $310,374 | $195,864 | $114,510 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $301,169 | $190,055 | $111,114 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $295,265 | $186,329 | $108,936 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $283,801 | $179,095 | $104,706 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $279,539 | $176,405 | $103,134 |
| 2014 | $3,491 | $274,064 | $172,950 | $101,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map