12111 Singleton Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $759,658 - $839,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12111 Singleton Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $803,165, approximately $720 per square foot. 12111 Singleton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Reyes Anthony
Bought by
Reyes Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,650
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2013
Sold by
Reyes Stella K
Bought by
Reyes Anthony Kline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,650
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Reyes Anthony Kline and Reyes Stella K
Bought by
Reyes Anthony Kline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Anthony | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Reyes Anthony Kline | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Reyes Anthony Kline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Anthony Kline | $135,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $69,564 | $35,028 | $34,536 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $68,201 | $34,342 | $33,859 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $66,865 | $33,669 | $33,196 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $65,555 | $33,009 | $32,546 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $64,270 | $32,362 | $31,908 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $62,365 | $31,403 | $30,962 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $61,143 | $30,788 | $30,355 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $58,771 | $29,594 | $29,177 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $57,889 | $29,150 | $28,739 |
| 2014 | $975 | $56,756 | $28,579 | $28,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map