11980 Springview Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11980 Springview Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $828,594, approximately $773 per square foot. 11980 Springview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Hillman Michael W
Bought by
Hillman Michael Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,370
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$752,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Regan Robert Michael and Regan Lynn T
Bought by
Hillman Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Storie Raymond K and Storie Billie C
Bought by
Regan Robert Michael and Regan Lynn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,870
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Storie Raymond Keith
Bought by
Storie Raymond K and Storie Billie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Michael Wayne | -- | Orange Coast | |
| Hillman Michael W | $213,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Regan Robert Michael | $170,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Storie Raymond K | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillman Michael Wayne | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Hillman Michael W | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Regan Robert Michael | $168,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Storie Raymond K | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $314,639 | $225,571 | $89,068 |
| 2024 | $4,310 | $308,471 | $221,149 | $87,322 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $302,423 | $216,813 | $85,610 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $296,494 | $212,562 | $83,932 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $290,682 | $208,395 | $82,287 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $282,063 | $202,215 | $79,848 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $276,533 | $198,250 | $78,283 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $265,797 | $190,552 | $75,245 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $261,805 | $187,690 | $74,115 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $256,678 | $184,014 | $72,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map