12131 Singleton Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12131 Singleton Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $809,526, approximately $726 per square foot. 12131 Singleton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Pluma Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Frank G
Bought by
Rodriguez Frank G and Frank G Rodriguez Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Frank G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $200,954 | $77,880 | $123,074 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $197,014 | $76,353 | $120,661 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $193,152 | $74,856 | $118,296 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $189,366 | $73,389 | $115,977 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $185,653 | $71,950 | $113,703 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $180,149 | $69,817 | $110,332 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $176,618 | $68,449 | $108,169 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $169,762 | $65,792 | $103,970 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $167,213 | $64,804 | $102,409 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $163,938 | $63,535 | $100,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map