Seller's Agent in 2025
Julian Marin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(818) 468-9663
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $803,915
3-bedroom one bath traditional home with great original floor plan on a large lot, 7,950 sqft. The interior features an open floor plan, large living room, spacious eat-in kitchen, good size bedrooms with plenty of closet space, fenced yard and one car attached garage. Home needs TLC but has great potential, this is a must see to appreciate. The property is being sold in it's present "As Is" condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-468-9663 License #01445979 Listed on: 08/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Alejandro | $630,000 | Stewart Title Of California In | |
| Granados Virginia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Granados Virginia | $270,000 | Fatcola | |
| Garcia Francisco | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Carrillo David | $124,000 | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Alejandro | $618,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Granados Virginia | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Francisco | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo David | $122,986 | |
| Closed | Granados Virginia | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $630,000 | -6.7% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | +7.1% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Off Market | $630,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $383,865 | $307,098 | $76,767 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $376,339 | $301,077 | $75,262 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $368,961 | $295,174 | $73,787 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $361,728 | $289,387 | $72,341 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $354,636 | $283,713 | $70,923 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $344,119 | $275,299 | $68,820 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $337,372 | $269,901 | $67,471 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $324,273 | $259,421 | $64,852 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $319,403 | $255,525 | $63,878 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $313,147 | $250,520 | $62,627 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julian Marin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(818) 468-9663
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: BB25187686
APN: 2527-016-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.