1172 Fetlock Way Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,097 - $1,346,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Fetlock Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,207,024, approximately $333 per square foot. 1172 Fetlock Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Jennifer Diaz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Robert R | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Diaz Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Robert | $429,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Nicklin Bruce E | $361,729 | Accommodation | |
| Goldstein R Marc | $89,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Yeager Thomas F | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Robert R | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Robert | $407,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein R Marc | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $552,428 | $321,931 | $230,497 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $530,979 | $309,431 | $221,548 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $520,568 | $303,364 | $217,204 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $510,362 | $297,416 | $212,946 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $505,130 | $294,367 | $210,763 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $495,227 | $288,596 | $206,631 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $485,518 | $282,937 | $202,581 |
| 2017 | $5,321 | $475,999 | $277,390 | $198,609 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $466,666 | $271,951 | $194,715 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $459,659 | $267,867 | $191,792 |
| 2014 | $4,857 | $450,657 | $262,621 | $188,036 |
Map
- 7158 Golden Vale Dr
- 110 Sandpoint Ln
- 902 Cannon Rd
- 7007 Golden Vale Dr
- 1003 Clearwood Ave
- 901 Clearwood Ave
- 14119 Ashton Ln
- 7361 Via Vista Dr
- 200 E Alessandro Blvd Unit 34
- 14251 Ashton Ln
- 6832 Ranchgrove Rd
- 14420 Merlot Ct
- 282 Port Royal Way
- 14182 Crystal View Terrace
- 7639 Hillhurst Dr
- 19121 Broken Bow Dr
- 14427 Ashton Ln
- 1719 Crystal Ridge Ct
- 14435 Wood Rd
- 7282 Magnon Ct
- 1102 Coronet Dr
- 1173 Fetlock Way
- 1194 Fetlock Way
- 1183 Fetlock Way
- 1111 Coronet Dr
- 1126 Coronet Dr
- 1098 Coronet Dr
- 1099 Crestbrook Dr
- 1121 Coronet Dr
- 7088 Gaskin Place
- 1204 Fetlock Way
- 1091 Crestbrook Dr
- 1146 Coronet Dr
- 1131 Coronet Dr
- 1189 Pastern Rd
- 1090 Coronet Dr
- 1093 Coronet Dr
- 1207 Fetlock Way
- 1156 Coronet Dr
- 1141 Coronet Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.