NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $638,000 - $721,385

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,206 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2021

Last sale price $635,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,166 / mo

124 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Roseville High School Rated A

About This Home

As of December 2021

Welcome to West Roseville! You don't want to miss this golden opportunity to own a home in the heart of Roseville! This sprawling 3 bedroom plus a loft, 3 bath house boasting both a family room & living room is just waiting for that new family to come in and make this their home! Did I mention this incredible home comes with PAID IN FULL 5K SOLAR with 16 years remaining on the warranty!...Depending on your families usage, you could be saving around $400-$550 monthly!! That's an annual savings of about $5k a year off of your electricity bills! Come take a refreshing dip into the recently re-plastered, sparkling built-in salt water swimming pool with newer energy efficient pump & equipment with LED lighting!Home sits on a huge .20 acre lot and backs to open space... Newer garage doors, lifetime hybrid epoxy floor, new wifi enabled water heater, internet enabled thermostat and so much more. Come & get all of what this home offers before at this price before its gone!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rich Silvas

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01131216 Listed on: 08/12/2021

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Moore

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01247653

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1994

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Parking

  • 3

Year Built

1994

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Directions: Plug address in to google maps...
  • Horses: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen,Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Island,Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Partial Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Partial Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 287.85
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Formal Entry
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Great Room, Living Room
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Foundation Details: Concrete, Slab
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Grass Artificial, Greenbelt
  • Pool Features: Built-In
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk,Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter,Paved Driveway
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Passive Solar, Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area
  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8891.00

Listed on
Aug 12, 2021
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold Price
$635,000
Current Estimated Value
$673,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,096
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%
Original Mortgage
$571,500
Outstanding Balance
$524,709
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,387

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dewitt Cole A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Whitten Jacqueline
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Sonoca Corp
Bought by
Whitten Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Sold by
Jones Harry D
Bought by
Sonoca Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Burnett Willie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,891
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franklin Schawn $635,000 North American Title Co Inc
Dewitt Cole A $315,000 Lsi Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $247,011 Servicelink
Whitten Jacqueline $430,000 Sierra Valley Title
Sonoca Corp -- Sierra Valley Title Company
Jones Harry D $285,000 Sierra Valley Title Company
Burnett Willie C $178,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franklin Schawn $571,500
Previous Owner Dewitt Cole A $309,294
Previous Owner Whitten Jacqueline $344,000
Previous Owner Jones Harry D $228,000
Previous Owner Burnett Willie C $182,891
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Sold $635,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2021 11/14/21 For Sale -- -- --
11/13/2021 11/13/21 Off Market $635,000 -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale -- -- --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale $649,900 -- $295 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,912 $673,866 $127,344 $546,522
2023 $6,912 $647,700 $122,400 $525,300
2022 $6,803 $635,000 $120,000 $515,000
2021 $4,079 $372,830 $94,684 $278,146
2020 $4,067 $369,008 $93,714 $275,294
2019 $4,068 $361,774 $91,877 $269,897
2018 $4,170 $354,681 $90,076 $264,605
2017 $4,131 $347,727 $88,310 $259,417
2016 $4,161 $340,910 $86,579 $254,331
2015 $4,088 $335,790 $85,279 $250,511
2014 $4,033 $329,213 $83,609 $245,604
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221101282

MetroList

APN: 477-360-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.