1172 Robb St Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Robb St, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $261,690, approximately $156 per square foot. 1172 Robb St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Mcelveen James C
Bought by
Magee Duncan Eric and Magee Duntee Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,252
Outstanding Balance
$220,202
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Frazier Marc Ann
Bought by
Mcelveen James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,252
Outstanding Balance
$220,202
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Gable Stewart
Bought by
Mcelveen James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,252
Outstanding Balance
$220,202
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Bates Wilma E
Bought by
Mcelveen James C and Mcelveen Fay E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property