1172 Tea Rose Cir Unit 913 San Jose, CA 95131
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,260,482
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Tea Rose Cir Unit 913, San Jose, CA 95131 and is currently estimated at $1,220,121, approximately $635 per square foot. 1172 Tea Rose Cir Unit 913 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Independence High School, and Challenger School - Berryessa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Chow Steven Edmund and Chow Marie S
Bought by
1172 Tea Rose Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Chow Marie Sau Ching
Bought by
Chow Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Chow Steven E and Chow Marie S
Bought by
Chow Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Chow Steven E and Chow Shirley
Bought by
Chow Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Santa Clara Land Title Company
Bought by
Chow Steven E and Chow Edmund
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,360
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1172 Tea Rose Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chow Steven E | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Chow Steven E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Chow Steven E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chow Steven E | $223,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chow Steven E | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chow Steven E | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chow Steven E | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chow Steven E | $178,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $363,031 | $133,386 | $229,645 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $355,914 | $130,771 | $225,143 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $348,936 | $128,207 | $220,729 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $342,095 | $125,694 | $216,401 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $335,388 | $123,230 | $212,158 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $331,950 | $121,967 | $209,983 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $325,442 | $119,576 | $205,866 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $319,062 | $117,232 | $201,830 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $312,807 | $114,934 | $197,873 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $306,675 | $112,681 | $193,994 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $302,070 | $110,989 | $191,081 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $296,153 | $108,815 | $187,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map