11723 E 33rd Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11723 E 33rd Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $425,945, approximately $223 per square foot. 11723 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2023
Sold by
Pannell Craige M and Pannell Kristine R
Bought by
Craige And Kristine Pannell Living Trust and Pannell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craige And Kristine Pannell Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $373,600 | $110,000 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $327,900 | $100,000 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $315,600 | $90,000 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $301,100 | $90,000 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $220,400 | $55,000 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $208,100 | $55,000 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $179,800 | $50,000 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $173,000 | $50,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $155,200 | $50,000 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $149,100 | $50,000 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map