11724 Daniel Ln Unit A Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11724 Daniel Ln Unit A, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $225,337, approximately $132 per square foot. 11724 Daniel Ln Unit A is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Marlowe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Loos Robert E
Bought by
The Mother Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Loos Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Robert
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Talylor Eugene A and Taylor Patricia A
Bought by
Taylor Robert and Taylor Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Westin Peter N and Westin Tammy R
Bought by
Taylor Eugene A and Taylor Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Gittel Kathy Mae and Johnson Paulette
Bought by
Westin Peter N and Westin Tammy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mother Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Loos Robert E | $100,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Robert | $160,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Taylor Eugene A | $115,500 | -- | |
| Westin Peter N | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Robert | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Eugene A | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Westin Peter N | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,297 | $60,502 | $5,589 | $54,913 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $54,350 | $5,021 | $49,329 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $49,490 | $4,572 | $44,918 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $46,610 | $4,306 | $42,304 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $45,367 | $4,191 | $41,176 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $44,209 | $4,084 | $40,125 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $36,190 | $4,596 | $31,594 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $34,106 | $4,331 | $29,775 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $32,427 | $4,118 | $28,309 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,047 | $5,413 | $22,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map