11724 Wheatfield Loop Hudson, FL 34667
Heritage Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $330,905
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11724 Wheatfield Loop, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $314,476, approximately $123 per square foot. 11724 Wheatfield Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Robert E and Johnson Mary F
Bought by
Eccles James C and Johnson Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Black Bonnie Joy
Bought by
Johnson Robert E and Johnson Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Rosenblatt Bonnie Joy Liss
Bought by
Johnson Robert E and Johnson Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Liss Samuel and Liss Lillian H
Bought by
Liss Samuel and The Liss Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Lampert Edward M and Lampert Rafaela M
Bought by
Liss Samuel and Liss Lillian H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eccles James C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Robert E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Robert E | $115,000 | Florida Abstract & Title Llc | |
| Liss Samuel | -- | Attorney | |
| Liss Samuel | $220,000 | Keystone Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert E | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liss Samuel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,666 | $182,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,666 | $182,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $172,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $167,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $162,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $157,630 | $42,660 | $114,970 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $155,460 | $35,370 | $120,090 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $151,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $149,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $149,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $143,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $142,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $144,589 | $36,720 | $107,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map