1173 Carter Ln Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,053 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Carter Ln, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $918,013, approximately $360 per square foot. 1173 Carter Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Diamond Fred E and Diamond Geraldine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,700
Outstanding Balance
$58,275
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$859,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Fred E | $236,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diamond Fred E | $223,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $362,692 | $84,514 | $278,178 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $348,610 | $81,233 | $267,377 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $341,776 | $79,641 | $262,135 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $335,076 | $78,080 | $256,996 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $331,641 | $77,280 | $254,361 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $325,139 | $75,765 | $249,374 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $318,765 | $74,281 | $244,484 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $312,516 | $72,825 | $239,691 |
| 2016 | $5,512 | $306,390 | $71,398 | $234,992 |
| 2015 | $5,428 | $301,790 | $70,327 | $231,463 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $295,880 | $68,950 | $226,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map