1173 Keeler Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,413,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Keeler Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,273,899, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 1173 Keeler Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Raphael Kathryn E
Bought by
Raphael Kathryn E and Kathryn E Raphael Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,650
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Raphael Kathryn E
Bought by
Raphael Kathryn E and Kathryn E Raphael Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raphael Kathryn E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Raphael Kathryn E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Raphael Kathryn E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raphael Kathryn E | $274,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,771 | $511,377 | $155,513 | $362,864 |
| 2024 | $9,771 | $501,214 | $152,464 | $355,750 |
| 2023 | $9,507 | $498,250 | $149,475 | $348,775 |
| 2022 | $9,472 | $481,481 | $146,544 | $341,937 |
| 2021 | $9,476 | $471,904 | $143,671 | $335,233 |
| 2020 | $8,980 | $473,994 | $142,198 | $331,796 |
| 2019 | $8,618 | $464,700 | $139,410 | $325,290 |
| 2018 | $8,437 | $455,590 | $136,677 | $318,913 |
| 2017 | $8,128 | $446,660 | $133,998 | $312,662 |
| 2016 | $7,825 | $437,903 | $131,371 | $306,532 |
| 2015 | $7,701 | $431,327 | $129,398 | $301,929 |
| 2014 | $7,613 | $422,878 | $126,863 | $296,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map