1173 Richardson Rd Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $659,422 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Richardson Rd, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $681,856, approximately $359 per square foot. 1173 Richardson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Joseph Widmer, Jr. Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Jha Ashish Kumar and Jha Anamika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,807
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,049
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jha Ashish Kumar | $694,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jha Ashish Kumar | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,164 | $707,880 | $137,700 | $570,180 |
| 2024 | $6,861 | $306,200 | $214,200 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $5,693 | $5,693 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $5,582 | $5,582 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map