15534 Hedges Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $733,688 - $788,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15534 Hedges Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $759,672, approximately $299 per square foot. 15534 Hedges Dr is a home with nearby schools including Joseph Widmer, Jr. Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Pal and Pal Tanusri
Bought by
Pal Family Trust and Pal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,618
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Pal Nandan and Pal Tanusri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Lathrop Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pal Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pal Nandan | $759,000 | First American Title | |
| D R Horton Bay Inc | $5,460,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pal Family Trust | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pal Nandan | $564,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,915 | $774,180 | $137,700 | $636,480 |
| 2024 | $9,533 | $547,700 | $214,200 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $5,693 | $5,693 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $5,582 | $5,582 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map