1173 Robin Ln Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $741,771
2
Beds
4
Baths
914
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Robin Ln, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $569,943, approximately $623 per square foot. 1173 Robin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Benner Gregory
Bought by
Veritas Nevada Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Sims Wm Carter
Bought by
Benner Gregory and Chang Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veritas Nevada Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Benner Gregory | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benner Gregory | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $487,875 | $104,546 | $383,329 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $478,309 | $102,496 | $375,813 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $468,930 | $100,486 | $368,444 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $459,736 | $98,516 | $361,220 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $450,721 | $96,584 | $354,137 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $446,100 | $95,594 | $350,506 |
| 2019 | $4,884 | $437,353 | $93,720 | $343,633 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $428,777 | $91,882 | $336,895 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $420,369 | $90,080 | $330,289 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $412,127 | $88,314 | $323,813 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $405,936 | $86,987 | $318,949 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $397,984 | $85,283 | $312,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map