P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Siverson
West Shores Realty, Inc.
(310) 918-0743
16 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $863,965 - $967,000
First time ever on the market! Spacious single level 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath home, located on the crest of a hill with great view potential and peek-a-boo views in the Holy Trinity area. Recently remodeled kitchen with new custom cabinets, granite counters, recessed lighting, large farm style sink all new appliances including a stainless-steel refrigerator and front- loading washer and dryer. There's a breakfast area and spacious open living room, dining room combo with loads of natural light, a perfect set-up for gatherings. All the appliances will remain with the house, including the wine fridge in the beverage service area. Both bathrooms have been upgraded/remodeled plus there's a new tankless water heater. All new flooring and dual glazed windows have recently been installed throughout the house. There's also a large enclosed rear yard with new vinyl fencing and a new eight-person hot-tub, all perfect for entertaining plus a detached two car garage with additional parking behind it. Easy access to freeways, shopping, schools and public transport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West Shores Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 310-918-0743 License #01101197 Listed on: 02/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Ricardo | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Parra Ricardo | $899,500 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Cervantes Stephen J | $530,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Cervantes Nash C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Ricardo | $26,985 | |
| Open | Parra Ricardo | $854,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Stephen J | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $899,500 | 0.0% | $609 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $899,500 | -2.5% | $609 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | For Sale | $922,500 | -- | $624 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $69,799 | $29,877 | $39,922 |
| 2024 | $992 | $68,432 | $29,292 | $39,140 |
| 2023 | $975 | $67,091 | $28,718 | $38,373 |
| 2022 | $934 | $65,776 | $28,155 | $37,621 |
| 2021 | $913 | $64,487 | $27,603 | $36,884 |
| 2019 | $887 | $62,576 | $26,785 | $35,791 |
| 2018 | $810 | $61,350 | $26,260 | $35,090 |
| 2017 | $790 | $60,148 | $25,746 | $34,402 |
| 2016 | $753 | $58,970 | $25,242 | $33,728 |
| 2015 | $743 | $58,085 | $24,863 | $33,222 |
| 2014 | $753 | $56,948 | $24,376 | $32,572 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Siverson
West Shores Realty, Inc.
(310) 918-0743
16 in this area
21 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bridget Mirkovich-Smith
eXp Realty of California Inc
(310) 408-2524
6 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB25033578
APN: 7452-022-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.