11735 Wayside Willow Ct Hudson, FL 34667
Heritage Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $473,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11735 Wayside Willow Ct, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $360,228, approximately $180 per square foot. 11735 Wayside Willow Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Rankin James G and Convery Marjorie Prada
Bought by
Rankin James G and Convery Marjorie Prada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$226,616
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Bankin James G and Prada Marjorie
Bought by
Rankin James G and Prada Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,299
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Rankin Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,299
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Rankin James G and Convery Marjorie P
Bought by
Rankin James G and Convery Marjorie Prada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Lovell William P and Lovell Helen G
Bought by
Rankin James G and Convery Marjorie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Lovell William P and Lovell Helen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin James G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rankin James G | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Rankin James G | -- | None Available | |
| Rankin Family Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Rankin James G | -- | Attorney | |
| Rankin James G | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Lovell William P | $191,140 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rankin James G | $251,250 | |
| Closed | Rankin James G | $251,250 | |
| Closed | Rankin James G | $177,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Rankin James G | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,502 | $172,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,502 | $172,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $162,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $157,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $153,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $148,770 | $57,476 | $91,294 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $146,720 | $45,188 | $101,532 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $143,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $140,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $140,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $135,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $133,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $135,815 | $32,504 | $103,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map