11736 Banbridge Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $260,405 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11736 Banbridge Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $276,101, approximately $184 per square foot. 11736 Banbridge Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,180 | $72,702 | $15,456 | $57,246 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $65,245 | $13,871 | $51,374 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $59,644 | $12,680 | $46,964 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $56,030 | $11,912 | $44,118 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $53,994 | $11,479 | $42,515 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $51,575 | $10,965 | $40,610 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $49,558 | $10,536 | $39,022 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $47,799 | $10,162 | $37,637 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $47,032 | $9,999 | $37,033 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $45,688 | $9,713 | $35,975 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $45,110 | $9,590 | $35,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map