11758 Banbridge Dr Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11758 Banbridge Dr, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $267,512, approximately $277 per square foot. 11758 Banbridge Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Gioppo Daniel and Gioppo Pamila R
Bought by
Gioppo Daniel and Gioppo Pamila R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gioppo Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,241 | $81,671 | $15,456 | $66,215 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $73,294 | $13,871 | $59,423 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $67,002 | $12,680 | $54,322 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $62,943 | $11,912 | $51,031 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $60,656 | $11,479 | $49,177 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $57,939 | $10,965 | $46,974 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $55,673 | $10,536 | $45,137 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $53,697 | $10,162 | $43,535 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $52,836 | $9,999 | $42,837 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $51,327 | $9,713 | $41,614 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $50,678 | $9,590 | $41,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map