11738 Riviera Rd Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11738 Riviera Rd, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $346,361, approximately $202 per square foot. 11738 Riviera Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Mcgee Kenneth M
Bought by
Leyva Alejandro and Leyva Rosalba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Mcgee Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Mcgee Kenneth M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Alejandro | $50,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Mcgee Kenneth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $171,610 | $122,581 | $49,029 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $168,246 | $120,178 | $48,068 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $164,948 | $117,822 | $47,126 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $161,714 | $115,512 | $46,202 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $158,550 | $113,250 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $156,925 | $112,089 | $44,836 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $153,847 | $109,891 | $43,956 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $150,830 | $107,736 | $43,094 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $147,874 | $105,624 | $42,250 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $144,974 | $103,553 | $41,421 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $142,797 | $101,998 | $40,799 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $107,705 | $66,280 | $41,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map