NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1174 Appian Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $344,269 - $356,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,734 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2022

Last sale price $276,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,433 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2022

This home will amaze you! Everything has been upgraded: siding and windows 10 years, roof was a total tear off in 2017, direct vent hot water tank 2017, glass block windows, upgraded insulation 4 years ago, furnace and central air 2017. New Vermont gas log stove, new skylights Jan/Feb 22. Custom made wood cornices too! Vaulted ceilings. All new paint throughout - walls and ceilings! Owner's bedroom has HUGE walk in closet that could accommodate a full bath as well! The kitchen has all new vinyl plank flooring, lots of cabinetry and breakfast bar! Even new 6 panel doors with brushed nickel lever handles! Professional hardscaping and landscaping 5 years ago. The yard and patio are an oasis!! There's nothing to do but move into this wonderful home full of love and care! This is a must-see. Delayed showings until Thursday, 4/28 at 4:00pm. Offers due Tuesday, 5/3 at 11:00am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Rosato

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30BR0673907 Listed on: 04/27/2022

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Manuse

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10401308111

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 19,404 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 126x154
  • Pie Shaped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,734 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Lake Park Estate Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-065-050-0001-075-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,478

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Pie Shaped Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Park Estate Sec 02
  • Directions: Holt Road, north of Klem, turn right on Lake Park and follow to Appian.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.42
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-065-050-0001-075-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 126X154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19404.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6478.0
  • Tax Lot: 75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2022
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$276,000
Premium/Discount to List
$36,100
15.05%
Current Estimated Value
$350,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Samuels Wayne A and Samuels Bonnie L
Bought by
Mcgahey Elizabeth Samuels

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Watkins Robert P
Bought by
Samuels Wayne A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Herrick Steven L and Herrick Fonda L
Bought by
Watkins Robert P and Watkins Maria

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mather Mark $276,000 None Listed On Document
Mcgahey Elizabeth Samuels -- None Available
Samuels Wayne A $140,000 Thomas Lenweaver
Watkins Robert P $127,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $276,000 +15.0% $159 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 For Sale $239,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,740 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2024 $6,740 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2023 $7,501 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2022 $5,895 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2021 $5,851 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2020 $4,361 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2019 $4,661 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2018 $4,119 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2017 $4,625 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2016 $4,661 $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2015 -- $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
2014 -- $140,000 $33,000 $107,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1401780

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-065-050-0001-075-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.