1174 Cobblestone St Salinas, CA 93905
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,269 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Cobblestone St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $803,067, approximately $440 per square foot. 1174 Cobblestone St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Verba Rolando L and Verba Erlinda S
Bought by
Verba Rolando Labe and Verba Erlinda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Fonseca Maria Rocio
Bought by
Verba Rolando L and Verba Erlinda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,838
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$623,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Saguil David M and Fonseca Maria Rocio
Bought by
Fonseca Maria Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Fonseca Maria R
Bought by
Saguil David M and Fonseca Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Cox Marilyn M
Bought by
Fonseca Maria R and Fonseca Maria Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Cox Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verba Rolando Labe | -- | None Available | |
| Verba Rolando L | $250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fonseca Maria Rocio | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Saguil David M | -- | -- | |
| Fonseca Maria R | $358,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cox Marilyn M | $312,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verba Rolando L | $258,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Maria Rocio | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Maria R | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Marilyn M | $249,792 | |
| Closed | Fonseca Maria R | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $307,844 | $86,193 | $221,651 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $301,808 | $84,503 | $217,305 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $295,892 | $82,847 | $213,045 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $290,091 | $81,223 | $208,868 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $284,404 | $79,631 | $204,773 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $281,489 | $78,815 | $202,674 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $275,970 | $77,270 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $270,559 | $75,755 | $194,804 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $265,255 | $74,270 | $190,985 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $260,055 | $72,814 | $187,241 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $256,150 | $71,721 | $184,429 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $251,134 | $70,317 | $180,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map