1179 Cobblestone St Salinas, CA 93905
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,185 - $836,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1179 Cobblestone St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $804,046, approximately $434 per square foot. 1179 Cobblestone St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Nicanor Family 1995 Living Trust
Bought by
Nicanor Reynald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Keller Leona
Bought by
Nicanor Roman D and Nicanor Saturnina N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Keller Leona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicanor Reynald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicanor Roman D | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Keller Leona | $310,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keller Leona | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $550,346 | $246,205 | $304,141 |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $539,556 | $241,378 | $298,178 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $528,978 | $236,646 | $292,332 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $518,606 | $232,006 | $286,600 |
| 2021 | $6,421 | $508,438 | $227,457 | $280,981 |
| 2020 | $6,347 | $503,225 | $225,125 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $493,359 | $220,711 | $272,648 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $457,000 | $204,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $6,156 | $456,000 | $204,000 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $417,000 | $187,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $5,419 | $412,000 | $184,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | $366,000 | $164,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map