1174 Inspiration Point Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Inspiration Point Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $514,927, approximately $254 per square foot. 1174 Inspiration Point Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Kollmann Taylor Gabriel
Bought by
Kollmann Family Living Trust and Kollmann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Gallegos Frances N
Bought by
Kollmann Taylor Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Gallegos Frances N
Bought by
Gallegos Frances N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Kollman Frances B and Gallegos George W
Bought by
Gallegos Frances N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,700
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Kollmann Kurt E
Bought by
Kollman Frances B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Kollmann Kurt E and Kollmann Frances B
Bought by
Kollmann Frances B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollmann Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kollmann Taylor Gabriel | $330,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Gallegos Frances N | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Frances N | -- | Performance Title Inc | |
| Kollman Frances B | -- | -- | |
| Kollmann Frances B | -- | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kollmann Taylor Gabriel | $26,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Frances N | $192,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kollmann Frances B | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $360,896 | $87,488 | $273,408 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $353,821 | $85,773 | $268,048 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $346,885 | $84,092 | $262,793 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $340,085 | $82,444 | $257,641 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $333,418 | $80,828 | $252,590 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $291,347 | $71,325 | $220,022 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $285,635 | $69,927 | $215,708 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $280,035 | $68,556 | $211,479 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $274,545 | $67,212 | $207,333 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $269,163 | $65,895 | $203,268 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $265,121 | $64,906 | $200,215 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $259,929 | $63,635 | $196,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map