Estimated Value: $477,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Madera Ln, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $495,240, approximately $432 per square foot. 1174 Madera Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Trus Blackinton J Clark & Pauline H 1978 and Blackinton Pauline H
Bought by
Mendez Rosalio Menchaca and Valadez Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,650
Outstanding Balance
$4,642
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$490,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Rosalio Menchaca | $59,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Rosalio Menchaca | $57,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $96,064 | $32,558 | $63,506 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $94,181 | $31,920 | $62,261 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $92,336 | $31,295 | $61,041 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $90,527 | $30,682 | $59,845 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $88,753 | $30,081 | $58,672 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $87,844 | $29,773 | $58,071 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $86,123 | $29,190 | $56,933 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $84,435 | $28,618 | $55,817 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $82,780 | $28,057 | $54,723 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $81,157 | $27,507 | $53,650 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $79,939 | $27,094 | $52,845 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $78,374 | $26,564 | $51,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map