11743 Brighton Knoll Loop Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $435,296
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11743 Brighton Knoll Loop, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $407,574, approximately $184 per square foot. 11743 Brighton Knoll Loop is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Diaz Maria Del Carmen and Yaque Josean Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,607
Outstanding Balance
$228,989
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,585
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Maria Del Carmen | $305,500 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Maria Del Carmen | $259,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,878 | $318,766 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,878 | $309,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $300,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $291,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,592 | $246,213 | $51,294 | $194,919 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $48,090 | $48,090 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $6,431 | $6,431 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map