11748 Brighton Knoll Loop Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $361,115 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11748 Brighton Knoll Loop, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $372,279, approximately $173 per square foot. 11748 Brighton Knoll Loop is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Graham John C and Holland Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,474
Outstanding Balance
$231,419
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,860
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham John C | $268,400 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham John C | $263,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,150 | $275,592 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,150 | $267,825 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $260,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $252,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $245,097 | $56,758 | $188,339 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $53,211 | $53,211 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $7,166 | $7,166 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map