1175 Crestline Dr Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,551,000 - $3,192,968
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$2,416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Crestline Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,874,492, approximately $2,415 per square foot. 1175 Crestline Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Hofer Adrianne Elizabeth
Bought by
Hofer Adrianne Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Hofer John Marvin
Bought by
Hofer Adrianne Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofer Adrianne Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Hofer Adrianne Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hofer Adrianne Elizabeth | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $215,144 | $51,023 | $164,121 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $210,926 | $50,023 | $160,903 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $206,792 | $49,043 | $157,749 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $202,738 | $48,082 | $154,656 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $198,764 | $47,140 | $151,624 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $196,727 | $46,657 | $150,070 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $192,871 | $45,743 | $147,128 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $189,091 | $44,847 | $144,244 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $185,384 | $43,968 | $141,416 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $181,750 | $43,106 | $138,644 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $179,021 | $42,459 | $136,562 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $175,515 | $41,628 | $133,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map