7650 Echo Hill Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,253,000 - $4,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$1,557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7650 Echo Hill Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,795,572, approximately $1,557 per square foot. 7650 Echo Hill Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1999
Sold by
Jones Kent William and Jones Sandra Jean Chadd
Bought by
Jones Sandra Jean and Jones Kent W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sandra Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $456,996 | $385,927 | $71,069 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $448,036 | $378,360 | $69,676 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $439,252 | $370,942 | $68,310 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $430,640 | $363,669 | $66,971 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $422,197 | $356,539 | $65,658 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $417,869 | $352,884 | $64,985 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $409,676 | $345,965 | $63,711 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $401,644 | $339,182 | $62,462 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $393,770 | $332,532 | $61,238 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $386,050 | $326,012 | $60,038 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $380,252 | $321,115 | $59,137 |
| 2014 | $4,920 | $372,804 | $314,825 | $57,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map