1175 Escalero Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,204,551
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Escalero Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,154,138, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 1175 Escalero Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Mahealani Kinimaka Lisa and Jodsaas Virginia L
Bought by
Burns David and Burns Simone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,296
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,123,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Kinimaka Lisa Mahealani
Bought by
Kinimaka Lisa Mahealani and Jodsaas Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns David | $228,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kinimaka Lisa Mahealani | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History