NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $451,000 - $505,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2016

Last sale price $292,500 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,922 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2016

Welcome Home! This gorgeous single story home is located in the Colony Park area. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated with granite counter tops and ceramic tile floors. Possible RV access. Quiet streets just minutes from schools, restaurants and shopping. This home also has a nice covered patio so that you can enjoy your morning coffee or evening dinners outside.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Azevedo

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01962111 Listed on: 03/12/2016

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Reesha Ellison

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01882291

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 216-390-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range,Disposal,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 193.71
  • Square Footage: 1510

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick,Stucco,Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 285000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Low Maintenance,Shape Regular
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,RV Possible
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Water Source: Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1492
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 216-390-12
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2023
Sold by
Plass Danielle A and Plass Derek G
Bought by
Plass Derek G
Current Estimated Value
$481,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,500
Outstanding Balance
$351,181
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,455

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2016
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Stock Jason
Bought by
Plass Derek G and Plass Danielle A
Seller's Agent
Susan Azevedo
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Reesha Ellison
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$292,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$277,875
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Gann Properties Lp
Bought by
Stock Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,418
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Elias Norman and Elias Tammy
Bought by
Gann Properties Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Elias Norman
Bought by
Elias Norman and Elias Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
9.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Plass Derek G -- Silk Title And Escrow
Plass Derek G $292,500 Cypress Title Corporation
Stock Jason $159,000 Old Republic Title Company
Gann Properties Lp $102,400 Old Republic Title Company
Elias Norman -- Fidelity National Title Co
Elias Norman -- Fidelity National Title Co
Elias Norman $155,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Plass Derek G $363,500
Previous Owner Plass Derek G $277,875
Previous Owner Stock Jason $162,418
Previous Owner Elias Norman $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $292,500 +2.6% $194 / Sq Ft
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2016 03/12/16 For Sale $285,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,783 $346,252 $121,335 $224,917
2024 $3,676 $339,463 $118,956 $220,507
2023 $3,630 $332,808 $116,624 $216,184
2022 $3,574 $326,284 $114,338 $211,946
2021 $3,534 $319,888 $112,097 $207,791
2020 $3,390 $316,609 $110,948 $205,661
2019 $3,344 $310,402 $108,773 $201,629
2018 $3,299 $304,317 $106,641 $197,676
2017 $3,249 $298,350 $104,550 $193,800
2016 $1,879 $168,704 $41,380 $127,324
2015 $1,868 $166,171 $40,759 $125,412
2014 $1,748 $162,917 $39,961 $122,956
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 16014583

MetroList

APN: 216-390-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.