1175 Tocia Ave Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $507,512
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1175 Tocia Ave, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $431,378, approximately $350 per square foot. 1175 Tocia Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Madan Arti
Bought by
Madan Jaspal Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Madan Jaspal Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madan Jaspal Singh | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Madan Jaspal Singh | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madan Jaspal Singh | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $281,850 | $76,865 | $204,985 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $276,324 | $75,358 | $200,966 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $270,907 | $73,881 | $197,026 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $265,596 | $72,433 | $193,163 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $260,389 | $71,013 | $189,376 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $257,720 | $70,285 | $187,435 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $252,667 | $68,907 | $183,760 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $247,713 | $67,556 | $180,157 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $242,857 | $66,232 | $176,625 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $238,096 | $64,934 | $173,162 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $234,520 | $63,959 | $170,561 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $229,927 | $62,707 | $167,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map