1176 E 92nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,789
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $481,789, approximately $385 per square foot. 1176 E 92nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Josephine V Todaro Deceased and Josephine Vescovo Todaro Deceased
Bought by
Alpha Gramatan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,350
Outstanding Balance
$292,461
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Gramatan Llc | $459,000 | -- | |
| Alpha Gramatan Llc | $459,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alpha Gramatan Llc | $298,350 | |
| Closed | Alpha Gramatan Llc | $298,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,315 | $111,600 | $39,600 | $72,000 |
| 2025 | $9,314 | $112,050 | $39,600 | $72,450 |
| 2024 | $9,314 | $108,450 | $39,600 | $68,850 |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $102,600 | $39,600 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $8,034 | $97,200 | $39,600 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $58,950 | $39,600 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $7,438 | $72,450 | $39,600 | $32,850 |
| 2018 | $7,286 | $72,450 | $39,600 | $32,850 |
| 2017 | $7,069 | $72,450 | $39,600 | $32,850 |
| 2016 | $6,131 | $68,400 | $19,800 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $67,950 | $19,800 | $48,150 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $65,250 | $19,800 | $45,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map