1176 S Canton Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,890 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1176 S Canton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $234,973, approximately $194 per square foot. 1176 S Canton Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Cantrell K Ryan
Bought by
Strasbourg Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Cantrell K Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,868
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
White River Capital Llc
Bought by
Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strasbourg Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cantrell K Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cantrell K Ryan | $77,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $31,010 | $5,700 | $25,310 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $27,320 | $4,750 | $22,570 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $27,320 | $4,750 | $22,570 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $21,190 | $4,750 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $21,190 | $4,750 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $19,800 | $4,750 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $19,800 | $4,750 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $907 | $17,450 | $3,330 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $899 | $16,800 | $3,330 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $861 | $16,800 | $3,330 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $855 | $16,800 | $3,330 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | $831 | $16,210 | $3,330 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map