11761 Adams Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $288,601 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11761 Adams Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $306,150, approximately $168 per square foot. 11761 Adams Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mary Frank Harris Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Vouros Callahan Jerome T and Vouros Callahan Pamela
Bought by
Vouros Callahan Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vouros Callahan Pamela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $190,700 | $74,300 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $942 | $166,500 | $65,400 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $138,900 | $65,400 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $157,900 | $74,300 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $132,800 | $57,700 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $916 | $123,100 | $53,800 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $896 | $121,200 | $49,100 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $758 | $110,700 | $44,900 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $777 | $109,600 | $44,900 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $784 | $109,600 | $44,900 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | $484 | $85,900 | $35,600 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map