50901 Park Ln Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $315,001 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50901 Park Ln, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $337,500, approximately $221 per square foot. 50901 Park Ln is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mary Frank Harris Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $292,300 | $80,600 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $258,300 | $73,400 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $231,900 | $73,400 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $231,900 | $73,400 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $179,400 | $36,000 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $162,600 | $32,600 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $156,000 | $31,300 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $183,100 | $30,800 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $144,500 | $25,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $149,700 | $25,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $147,400 | $25,000 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map