11761 State Route 38 Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $340,523 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
43.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11761 State Route 38, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $390,262. 11761 State Route 38 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Light Family Llc
Bought by
Light Daniel B and Light Leah Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Light Daniel B
Bought by
Light Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Joyce Pugh Estate
Bought by
Light Daniel and Light Leah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Daniel B | -- | -- | |
| Light Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Light Daniel | $1,002,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $63,856 | $43,216 | $20,640 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $59,025 | $40,177 | $18,848 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $53,340 | $36,906 | $16,434 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $49,432 | $34,428 | $15,004 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $46,486 | $32,414 | $14,072 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $44,835 | $30,987 | $13,848 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $42,774 | $29,470 | $13,304 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $40,972 | $28,119 | $12,853 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $39,189 | $26,834 | $12,355 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $37,801 | $25,758 | $12,043 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,962 | $24,551 | $11,411 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,647 | $24,089 | $11,558 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,100 | $22,959 | $12,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map