11763 Meredith Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Roanoke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11763 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $280,130, approximately $202 per square foot. 11763 Meredith Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Wehrer Charles A
Bought by
Wehrer Steven A and Wehrer Jennie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Wehrer Charles A
Bought by
Wehrer Charles A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehrer Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Wehrer Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $260,900 | $24,400 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $229,800 | $24,300 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $229,800 | $24,300 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $206,600 | $24,300 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $188,200 | $24,300 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $170,500 | $24,300 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $170,500 | $24,300 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $156,200 | $24,300 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $154,600 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $150,000 | $24,900 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $140,200 | $23,300 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $140,200 | $23,300 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map