11765 Compton Ave Los Angeles, CA 90059
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11765 Compton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $636,656, approximately $527 per square foot. 11765 Compton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Delgado Rocio and Fajardo Rocio
Bought by
Delgado Alfredo Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Delgado Rocio A and Fajardo Rocio
Bought by
Fajardo Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Alfredo Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Fajardo Rocio | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Fajardo Rocio | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fajardo Rocio | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $150,713 | $113,037 | $37,676 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $147,759 | $110,821 | $36,938 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $144,863 | $108,649 | $36,214 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $142,023 | $106,519 | $35,504 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $139,239 | $104,431 | $34,808 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $135,112 | $101,335 | $33,777 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $132,464 | $99,349 | $33,115 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $127,322 | $95,492 | $31,830 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $125,410 | $94,058 | $31,352 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $122,954 | $92,216 | $30,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map