1177 E Bermuda Dunes St Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 E Bermuda Dunes St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $768,763, approximately $445 per square foot. 1177 E Bermuda Dunes St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Woodcrest Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Uzoho Iheanyi Richards
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,480
Outstanding Balance
$186,084
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Koralewski David
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel and Hernandez Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,305
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Caldera Michael A
Bought by
Koralewski David and Koralewski Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
10.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uzoho Iheanyi Richards | $284,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $327,487 | Spl Title Services | |
| Hernandez Miguel | $195,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Koralewski David | $144,000 | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uzoho Iheanyi Richards | $275,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Miguel | $175,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Koralewski David | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $366,594 | $127,792 | $238,802 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $359,406 | $125,286 | $234,120 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $352,358 | $122,829 | $229,529 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $345,449 | $120,421 | $225,028 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $338,676 | $118,060 | $220,616 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $335,203 | $116,849 | $218,354 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $328,631 | $114,558 | $214,073 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $322,187 | $112,312 | $209,875 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $315,870 | $110,110 | $205,760 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $309,676 | $107,951 | $201,725 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $305,024 | $106,329 | $198,695 |
| 2014 | $3,129 | $299,049 | $104,246 | $194,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map