11775 Shadow Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,507,000 - $1,617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11775 Shadow Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,565,536, approximately $710 per square foot. 11775 Shadow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Chu Roy and Wakefield Christine
Bought by
Chu Roy and Wakefield Christine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,221
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,509,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Chu Roy and Wakefield Christine D
Bought by
Chu Roy and Wakefield Christine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Phillip V and Lopez Armida E
Bought by
Chu Roy and Wakefield Christine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,164
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,407,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Roy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chu Roy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chu Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Roy | $727,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Roy | $127,000 | |
| Open | Chu Roy | $334,000 | |
| Closed | Chu Roy | $319,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,512 | $1,006,277 | $303,983 | $709,294 |
| 2024 | $13,512 | $986,415 | $298,024 | $695,391 |
| 2023 | $13,369 | $973,940 | $292,182 | $681,758 |
| 2022 | $13,205 | $947,848 | $286,454 | $668,394 |
| 2021 | $13,086 | $929,128 | $280,838 | $655,290 |
| 2020 | $12,249 | $926,531 | $277,959 | $648,572 |
| 2019 | $12,240 | $908,371 | $272,511 | $635,860 |
| 2018 | $11,948 | $890,567 | $267,170 | $623,397 |
| 2017 | $11,784 | $873,111 | $261,933 | $611,178 |
| 2016 | $10,748 | $855,998 | $256,799 | $599,199 |
| 2015 | $10,366 | $843,144 | $252,943 | $590,201 |
| 2014 | $9,579 | $758,000 | $227,400 | $530,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map