11776 SE 91st Cir Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $283,250 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11776 SE 91st Cir, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $310,813, approximately $197 per square foot. 11776 SE 91st Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2024
Sold by
Gratz Richard and Gratz Mary
Bought by
Cooney Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gratz Richard E and Gratz Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,308
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooney Allison | $302,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gratz Richard E | $189,200 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gratz Richard E | $151,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $246,448 | $48,400 | $198,048 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $228,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $207,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $188,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $181,249 | $36,400 | $144,849 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $155,875 | $36,400 | $119,475 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $153,026 | $36,400 | $116,626 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $147,789 | $36,400 | $111,389 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $146,119 | $37,400 | $108,719 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $142,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $132,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $120,781 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map