1178 Luling Estates Dr Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1178 Luling Estates Dr, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $169,718, approximately $141 per square foot. 1178 Luling Estates Dr is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Dunmiles Gail Bourgeois and Dunmiles Larry Camile
Bought by
Dunmiles Gail Bourgeois and Dunmiles Larry Camile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunmiles Gail Bourgeois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunmiles Gail Bourgeois | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $11,960 | $2,180 | $9,780 |
| 2024 | $451 | $5,750 | $2,180 | $3,570 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,091 | $1,390 | $2,701 |
| 2022 | $478 | $4,091 | $1,390 | $2,701 |
| 2021 | $466 | $3,952 | $1,251 | $2,701 |
| 2020 | $802 | $6,790 | $1,390 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $605 | $5,104 | $1,060 | $4,044 |
| 2018 | $601 | $5,104 | $1,060 | $4,044 |
| 2017 | $600 | $5,104 | $1,060 | $4,044 |
| 2016 | $602 | $5,104 | $1,060 | $4,044 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,104 | $1,060 | $4,044 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,104 | $1,060 | $4,044 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,104 | $1,060 | $4,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map