11785 Quiet Ln Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $679,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11785 Quiet Ln, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $620,151, approximately $416 per square foot. 11785 Quiet Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
La Sierra University
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2009
Sold by
Fuentes Rene
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Fuentes Rene and Jesus Gonzalez J
Bought by
Fuentes Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Fuentes Rene
Bought by
Fuentes Rene and Jesus Gonzalez J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,466
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Fuentes Rene and Fuentes Patricia
Bought by
Fuentes Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Cushman Vivian E
Bought by
Fuentes Rene and Fuentes Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Cushman Vivian E
Bought by
Cushman Vivian E and Vivian E Cushman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Sierra University | $210,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $217,985 | Accommodation | |
| Fuentes Rene | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fuentes Rene | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fuentes Rene | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fuentes Rene | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fuentes Rene | $136,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cushman Vivian E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Rene | $138,466 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Rene | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $268,900 | $96,078 | $172,822 |
| 2023 | $57 | $258,461 | $92,349 | $166,112 |
| 2022 | $56 | $253,394 | $90,539 | $162,855 |
| 2021 | $73 | $248,426 | $88,764 | $159,662 |
| 2020 | $73 | $245,879 | $87,854 | $158,025 |
| 2019 | $73 | $241,059 | $86,132 | $154,927 |
| 2018 | $73 | $236,334 | $84,444 | $151,890 |
| 2017 | $73 | $231,701 | $82,789 | $148,912 |
| 2016 | $73 | $227,159 | $81,166 | $145,993 |
| 2015 | $72 | $223,749 | $79,948 | $143,801 |
| 2014 | $70 | $219,368 | $78,383 | $140,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map